"Global Innovations" company achieved a turnover of 10,000,000 manats
Zeynal Kerimzadeh, founder and executive director of Global Innovations, noted that in the first year of the company's operation, they reached a turnover of 10,000,000 manats!
Today we see the result of the whole team and are extremely happy with the path that we have traveled together and the obstacles that we have overcome along the way. But behind this success is the hard work of every employee who supports the project 24/7.
It was a long and difficult journey. According to our forecasts, we expected to reach this indicator by the end of December, but as a result of the productive work of our team, we managed to get ahead of schedule. For us, this is a significant event, but we do not stop there, and we plan to increase this number at least twice by the end of next year. We are grateful to all our customers for the trust and opportunity to help them digitize their business.
I would really like to contribute to the digital economy of our country and allow medium and small businesses to open a window to the world of e-commerce and increase their income.