Azerbaijan İnternational Bank
Joint Stock Company 'ABB' commenced its operations on January 10, 1992, as a shareholder bank. The bank's headquarters is located in Baku. ABB Bank is currently one of the leading banks in the South Caucasus region in terms of assets, customer base, and international operational portfolio. With 70 branches and 11 divisions in various regions of Azerbaijan, the bank 2wprovides banking services to both private and corporate clients. The number of serviced legal entities is approximately 16,000, and physical persons exceed 2.2 million. The bank employs over 3,500 people.
According to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan No. 1174 dated November 5, 2020, 'On Ensuring the Activities of the Azerbaijan Investment Holding,' the Joint Stock Company Bank ABB was transferred to the management of the Azerbaijan Investment Holding.